Candidates for Mayor

 

Region: I

Province: Pangasinan

 

Municipality/City: Agno

 

·          CABANTES, Arthur S. — PMP

·          ROSETE, Leticia Nagal — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          SORIANO, Conredo Javier — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Aguilar

 

·          EVANGELISTA, Ricardo Toledo — LDP-Laban — proclaimed winner

·          SAGLES, Roldan Caoile — Lakas-CMD

·          ZAMUCO, Alberto Bernardino — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Alaminos City

 

·          BRAGANZA, Hernani Agsalud — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          GARCIA, Arturo Rabot — KNP

 

Municipality/City: Alcala

 

·          COLLADO, Juanito Tolentino — NPC

·          COLLADO, Manuel Tolentino — LDP — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Anda

 

·          CHUA, Bethzaida Odogan — Lakas-CMD

·          KIONGSON, Reynaldo Cariρo — Independent

·          PULIDO, Nestor Beltran — PMP-KNP — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Asingan

 

·          AMBROSIO, Pablo Tabion — Independent

·          DIVINA, Abraham Jr. Soingco — Aksyon Demokratiko

·          MANGOSONG, Ronaldo Matias — Lakas-CMD

·          PISO, Guillermo Par — NPC — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Balungao

 

·          MARZAN, Herminigildo Tallar — Independent

·          MINA, Wilfredo Natividad — Aksyon Demokratiko

·          PERALTA, Jose Jr. De Guzman — Lakas-CMD-NPC — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Bani

 

·          NAVARRO, Gabriel E. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          ORLINO, Irineo B. — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Basista

 

·          DE GUZMAN, Raul Caranto — LDP — proclaimed winner

·          PEREZ, Jesus De Guzman — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Bautista

 

·          ESPINO, Amado III Ignacio — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          PAGSOLINGAN, Rodel Royong — Independent

·          VILLANUEVA, Diosdado Santos — KNP

 

Municipality/City: Bayambang

 

·          DE VERA, Leocadio Jr. Casingal — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Binalonan

 

·          GUICO, Ramon Jr. Naval — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Binmaley

 

·          CARRERA, Jose Jr. Zamora — Independent

·          CEREZO, Marissa Bangsal — NPC

·          MERRERA, Arsenio Abalos — Independent

·          ROSARIO, Elpidio Perez — Independent

·          ROSARIO, Simplicio De Leon — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Bolinao

 

·          ABOGADO, Dempsey Celi — PDSP

·          CACHO, Jose Villareal — KAMPI

·          CELESTE, Alfonso del Fierro — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Bugallon

 

·          JOSE, Benjamin Visperas — LDP

·          MATA, Ernesto Aquino — Lakas-CMD

·          ORDUΡA, Rodrigo Macaraeg — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          PADILLA, Leonardo Madriguera — Aksyon Demokratiko

 

Municipality/City: Burgos

 

·          DOCTOR, Domingo Jr. A. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          GUIANG, Alberto Jr. R. — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Calasiao

 

·          DE VERA, Felipe Parayno — PMP

·          MACANLALAY, Roy Tuliao — NPC/Lakas-CMD/LDP/PMP — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Dagupan City

 

·          JUNIO, Cesar Vicente M. — LDP

·          LIM, Benjie S. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          LLAMAS, Victor Jr. T. — Independent

·          MANAOIS, Teodoro C. — KNP, PDP LABAN, PMP, LDP

 

Municipality/City: Dasol

 

·          JIMENEZ, Angelita De Ocampo — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Infanta

 

·          MALLARE, Minda F. — Lakas-CMD

·          MARTINEZ, Ruperto M. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          MIANO, Florante A. — PMP-KNP

 

Municipality/City: Labrador

 

·          ACAIN, Ernesto Isla — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          ARENAS, Dominador Villaflor — LDP-Laban

·          CANUELA, Loreta Camacho — Partido Isang Bayan Isang Diwa

 

Municipality/City: Laoac

 

·          TABAYOYONG, Gregorio B. — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          GODOY, Rogelio P. — KNP-PMP

·          FERNANDEZ, Severo C. — Independent

·          TABAYOYONG, Manuel N. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Lingayen

 

·          EVANGELISTA, Nolan Rubio — Lakas-CMD

·          CASTAΡEDA, Ernesto Jr. Castillo — PMP — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Mabini

 

·          BRIANA, Alimar R. — Lakas-CMD-NPC

·          DE GUZMAN, Ariel G. — KAMPI — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Malasiqui

 

·          DOMANTAY, Armando Sr. Cabardo — LDP-Laban

·          SORIANO, Alfonso De Vera — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Manaoag

 

·          AQUINO, Winston C. — Lakas-CMD

·          SALES, Napoleon Diaz — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Mangaldan

 

·          DE VERA, Manuel Lalatag — PMP

·          ROMERO, Herminio Aquino — LP — proclaimed winner

·          SARZABA, Tito Jr. Biagtan — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Mangatarem

 

·          CRUZ, Nelson Corpuz — LDP — proclaimed winner

·          FERRER, Renato Rosario — Lakas-CMD

·          SOLIS, Proceso Ayeras — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Mapandan

 

·          CALIMLIM, Jose Ferdinand Jr. Z. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Natividad

 

·          BERNABE, Rowena Z. — Aksyon Demokratiko

·          FERNANDEZ, Juan V. — Independent

·          SUPNET, Andring N. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner


Municipality/City: Pozorrubio

 

·          CHAN, Artemio Que — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          ESPINOSA, Benjamin Sornoza — Independent

·          GAMBOA, Nicanor Benter — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Rosales

 

·          REVITA, Ricardo Velo — Aksyon Demokratiko — proclaimed winner

·          YU, Maria Julieta Remollino — NPC

 

Municipality/City: San Carlos City

 

·          CAGAMPAN, Ansberto Baltazar Lapeρa — PMP

·          RESUELLO, Julian Valerio — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: San Fabian

 

·          LIBUNAO, Mojamito Jr. R. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          MAGLIBA, Romulo V. — LP-PDSP

 

Municipality/City: San Jacinto

 

·          COLUMBRES, Rolando E. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          DE GUZMAN, Hilario Jr. G. — PDSP

 

Municipality/City: San Manuel

 

·          PEREZ, Salvador Mejia — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          SULLER, Cristobal Adap — Aksyon Demokratiko

 

Municipality/City: San Nicolas

 

·          RODRIGO, Jones M. — NPC

·          SALDIVAR, Leoncio III S. — LP — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: San Quintin

 

·          ANTOLIN, Romulo A. — NPC-Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Santa Barbara

 

·          DE LEON, Estela Tamayo — Independent

·          ERFE, Aurora Ventigan Tinte — Aksyon Demokratiko

·          JOSE, Ruben Mejia — Independent

·          JOVERO, Reynoso Crus — Independent-LP

·          ZAPLAN, Jeanne Jinky Carvajal — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          ZAPLAN, Ma. Regie Dagan — FPJP

 

Municipality/City: Santa Maria

 

·          GINEZ, Jose C. — Lakas-CMD-NPC — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Santo Tomas

 

·          VILLAR, Vivien O. — NPC — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Sison

 

·          LAGMAY, Dionisio Madriaga — Lakas-CMD-NPC — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Sual

 

·          AGBAYANI, Teresita Victoria E. — KAMPI

·          ARCINUE, John Rodney V. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          JUAN, Imelda C. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Tayug

 

·          LADIO, Marius Y. — Lakas-CMD

·          MAPILI, Carlos Trece R. — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          VIRAY, Alicia T. — Laban

·          ZARAGOZA, Lionel S. — Aksyon Demokratiko

 

Municipality/City: Umingan

 

·          RABANG, Alain Padilla — Lakas-CMD-NPC — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Urbiztondo

 

·          ARAMBULO, Abelardo M. — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          SORIANO, Rogelio T. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Urdaneta City

 

·          PEREZ, Amadeo Jr. Reyes — Lakas-CMD/NPC — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Villasis

 

·          ABRENICA, Nonato Sison — NPC-Lakas — proclaimed winner