Candidates for Mayor

 

Region: X

Province: Misamis Occidental

 

Municipality/City: Aloran

 

·          ALAS, Glenn Valentino A. — PMP

·          REGALADO, Leonardo II R. — Reporma-LM

 

Municipality/City: Baliangao

 

·          ALDANA, Ramon Sr. B. — Reporma-LM

·          YAP, Agne Sr. V. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Bonifacio

 

·          DUMANJUG, Samson R. — Lakas-CMD

·          ONA, Judith S. — LDP-Laban

 

Municipality/City: Calamba

 

·          BRANZUELA, Rogelio C. — Independent

·          VILLANUEVA, Luisito Jr. B. — Reporma-LM

 

Municipality/City: Clarin

 

·          CALAYCA, Epifanio H. — Independent

·          NAVARRO, David M. — Lakas-CMD

·          OCHATE, Felipe M. — Independent

·          SAREΡOGON, Joel B. — Lakas-CMD

·          TAGALOGUIN, Bobby Bernabe D. — Independent

·          VILLA, Sergio Jr. C. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Concepcion

 

·          CHIONG, Roldan Sr. A. — Lakas-CMD

·          PILOTA, Benjamin Jr. B. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Don Victoriano Chiongbian (Don M. Marcos)

 

·          HAMOY, Annabelle B. — Lakas-CMD

·          TIMTIM, Romulo E. — LDP-Laban

 

Municipality/City: Jimenez

 

·          DELOS SANTOS, Jim R. — Lakas-CMD

·          LIMQUIMBO, Ranulfo B. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Lopez Jaena

 

·          AZCUNA, Zenaida S. — Lakas-CMD

·          BERGADO, Celso B. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Oroquieta City (Capital)

 

·          BANDALA, Nancy S. — Lakas-CMD

·          BERENGUEL, Alejandro G. — Independent

·          DALIS, Dalecio G. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Ozamis City

 

·          FUENTES, Benjamin A. — Independent

·          PAROJINOG, Reynaldo Sr. O. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Panaon

 

·          PAYLAGA, Meriam L. — Reporma-LM

 

Municipality/City: Plaridel

 

·          BULAWIN, Edilma C. — Reporma-LM

·          MENDOZA, Hermogenes V. — PMP

·          PARCUTILO, Francis G. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Sapang Dalaga

 

·          ANIMAS, Manuel G. — Lakas-CMD

·          SUAN, Francis S. — Independent

·          YAP, Rey M. — LP

 

Municipality/City: Sinacaban

 

·          LOOD, Cesaria T. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Tangub

 

·          CABANTAC, Ramon S. — Independent

·          TAN, Jennifer W. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Tudela

 

·          BALDO, Wilhelmina B. — Independent

·          OBUT, Nilo Y. — Lakas-CMD

·          SARIGUMBA, Felix L. — LDP-Laban