Candidates for Mayor

 

Region: II

Province: Isabela

 

Municipality/City: Alicia

 

·          DY, Napoleon S. — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          PAGUILA, Mila L. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Angadanan

 

Municipality/City: Aurora

 

·          NITURA, Michael Domingo — Lakas-CMD

·          UY, William Tio — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Benito Soliven

 

·          ABU, Ernesto Basco — Lakas-CMD

·          DOMINGO, Raymunda Aggarao — NPC

·          SIQUIAN, Isidro Acob — LP

 

Municipality/City: Burgos

 

·          ALABON, Felixnaldo Sr. Balubar — NPC

·          DUCO, Domingo Facun — Lakas-CMD

·          MARZAN, Severina Ventura —

·          TEGUI, Ruben Acierto — Aksyon Demokratiko

 

Municipality/City: Cabagan

 

·          MAMAUAG, Mila Albano — Lakas

·          FLORES, Francisco Bangug — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Cabatuan

 

·          ACOSTA, Mario I. — NPC

·          DAYRIT, Atanasio Jr. T. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Cauayan City

 

·          DY, Caesar de Guzman — NPC — proclaimed winner

·          RIVERA, Nicomedes G. — Partido Isang Bayan Isang Diwa

 

Municipality/City: Cordon

 

·          VALLEJO, Amado Jr. C. — NPC

·          ZUNIEGA, Laurencio P. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Delfin Albano (Magsaysay)

 

·          CO, Arnold Edward Pua — NPC

·          MANZANILLA, Loreto Locreo — Independent

·          TUMOLVA, Jesus Carnate — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Dinapigue

 

·          CANDIDO, Renato M. — PDP- Laban — proclaimed winner

·          DONATO, Diosdado G. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Divilacan

 

·          BULAN, Venturito C. — Lakas-CMD

·          DOMINCEL, Leal B. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Echague

 

·          BALAUAG, Ana Benita G. — LDP

·          CABANSAG, Florfina L. — CMD

·          KIAT, Leoncio K. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Gamu

 

·          CUNIGAD, Ferdinand Ocampo — Lakas-CMD

·          UY, Arthur Martinez — NPC

·          UY, Theodore Lacaste — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Ilagan

 

·          ALBANO, Delfinito C. — NPC

·          PAGUIRIGAN, Antonio B. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Jones

 

·          BAUTISTA, Nicasio Jr. B. — Independent

·          CABEL, Glen Albert C. — PDP- Laban

·          COLOBONG, Arnulfo P. — LDP-Laban

·          RASPADO, Florante A. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Luna

 

·          DOMINGO, Andy Ramones —

·          PEREZ, Atilano Angco —

·          PUA, Analyn Quiambao —

·          PUA, Reynaldo Toledo —

·          SALES, Romualdo Ballesteros —

·          TIO, Manuel Acorda —  

 

Municipality/City: Maconacon

 

·          PERALTA, Richard Ubias — Independent

·          TALOSIG, Francisco Guiyab — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Mallig

 

·          FLORES, Pedro A. — LDP

·          ISIDRO, Edward S. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Naguilian

 

·          BARTOLOME, Damaso P. — Lakas-CMD

·          RAMIREZ, Francisco Ig III C. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Palanan

 

Municipality/City: Quezon

 

·          CABANTAC, Eduardo R. — NPC

·          POQUIZ, Jesus D. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Quirino

 

·          CALLANGAN, Victor Emmanuel G. — Lakas-CMD

·          JUAN, Edward D. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Ramon

 

·          ESPIDOL, Raymond P. — Lakas-CMD

·          TABAG, Wilfredo L. — PDP- Laban

·          VIZCARRA, Renato M. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Reina Mercedes

 

·          APOSTOL, Bernard dV. — Lakas-CMD

·          RESPICIO, Restituto P. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Roxas

 

·          CALDERON, Benedict Cereno — NPC

·          SOLLER, Harry Guerrero — Lakas-CMD

·          AGOR, Ederlina Corpuz — Partido Isang Bayan Isang Diwa

 

Municipality/City: San Agustin

 

·          GERARDO, Andrelina P. — PDP- Laban

·          MANUEL, Operaflor A. — Lakas-CMD

·          MONDALA, Cesar A. — Independent

·          UY, Hilario Jr. M. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: San Guillermo

 

·          GUYUD, Edgar Nilo — NPC

 

Municipality/City: San Isidro

 

·          DAMASEN, Lucky Magala — Lakas-CMD

·          LIM, Abraham Tan — LDP

·          TUMAMAO, Leonardo Antalan — NPC

 

Municipality/City: San Manuel

 

·          ABESAMIS, Reynaldo Padolina — LDP-Laban

·          CUNANAN, Nestor Cayanga — Lakas-CMD

·          IGNACIO, Renato Sr. Pingol — NPC

·          SERMONIA, Jovito Jr. Joaquin — LDP

 

Municipality/City: San Mariano

 

·          DY, Alexander Sanchez — LDP

·          GO, Edgar Talosig — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          MIRANDA, Steven Troy Leaρo — Independent

 

Municipality/City: San Mateo

 

·          AGCAOILI, Roberto Sr. C. — NPC

·          FERMIN, Eduardo R. — Lakas-CMD

·          RAMOS, Manuel C. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: San Pablo

 

·          ARAGON, Celia M. — NPC

·          MIRO, Antonio Jr. N. — Lakas

·          TUMALIUAN, Santiago Jr. B. — Lakas

 

Municipality/City: Santa Maria

 

·          FORMOSO, Pedro Jr. Agub — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Santiago City

 

·          MIRANDA, Jose C. — Independent

·          NAVARRO, Amelita S. — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Santo Tomas

 

·          TALAUE, Antonio Manalo — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Tumauini

 

·          BAUTISTA, Arnold Syjongtian — NPC