Candidates for Mayor

 

Region: III

Province: Bulacan

 

Municipality/City: Balagtas (Bigaa)

 

·          CARATING, Alberto C. —

·          CASTRO, Reynaldo M. —

·          CINCO, Allan S. —

 

Municipality/City: Baliuag

 

·          DEL ROSARIO, Luis Rodel T. — PDP-Laban

·          ESTRELLA, Romeo M. — PMP

·          SALVADOR, Rolando F. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Bocaue

 

·          DELA CRUZ, Serafin M. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          VILLANUEVA, Eduardo Jr. J. — Bangon Pilipinas

 

Municipality/City: Bulacan

 

·          ENRIQUEZ, Vicente M. — PMP

·          LAVA, Rosalie V. — Lakas-Independent

·          MENESES, Ricardo R. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Bustos

 

·          CRUZ, Jose M. — PMP

·          MENDOZA, Arnel F. — Lakas-CMD

·          REYES, Carlito D. — LDP-KNP

 

Municipality/City: Calumpit

 

·          CANDELARIA, Zacarias C. — LDP

·          DE JESUS, James P. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          PAGDANGANAN, Rico John L. — Lakas-CMD

·          ROQUE, Fausto T. — Aksyon Demokratiko

 

Municipality/City: Doña Remedios Trinidad

 

·          LUCIANO, Rodolfo A. — KAMPI

·          PAULINO, Evelyn M. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          RAMPAS, Norma B. — PMP

·          VALENCIA, Jose P. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Guiguinto

 

·          CRUZ, Ambrosio Jr. C. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Hagonoy

 

·          CRUZ, Angel L. — Lakas-CMD

·          OPLE, Felix V. — Lakas-CMD-KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Malolos City

 

·          CRUZ, Vicente C. — PMP

·          DOMINGO, Danilo A. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          NATIVIDAD, Christian D. — Lakas-KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Marilao

 

·          BON, Noel M. — Independent

·          GUILLERMO, Epifanio V. — Lakas-CMD

·          SAN JUAN, Joel P. — PDP-Laban

·          VELASCO, Marie Bernadette D. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Meycauayan

 

·          ALARILLA, Eduardo A. — Lakas-CMD

·          BLANCO, Florentino P. — Independent

·          BLANCO, Mariano P. — PMP

·          MILAN, Pablo A. — Independent

·          OSORIO, Virgilio J. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Norzagaray

 

·          GENER, Floro F. — Aksyon Demokratiko

·          LEGASPI, Matilde A. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          OLOROSO, Eliceo P. — Independent

·          PASCUAL, Amado T. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Obando

 

·          DELDIO, Jovito M. — DGIPP

·          JOAQUIN, Onesimo A. — Lakas-CMD

·          SANTIAGO, Zoilito A. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Pandi

 

·          ANDRES, Oliver M. — Lakas-CMD

·          DE MESA, Basilio P. — PMP

·          MARQUEZ, Anicia C. — LDP-KNP

 

Municipality/City: Paombong

 

·          GONZALES, Dominador D. — Lakas-CMD

·          VALENCIA, Rufino B. — LABAN/PMP

 

Municipality/City: Plaridel

 

·          CHAN, Arsenio M. — Independent

·          JAVIER, Rolando C. — Lakas-CMD

·          VISTAN, Anastacia R. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Pulilan

 

·          CASTILLO, Elpidio C. — Lakas-CMD

·          RAMOS, Bernardo G. — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: San Ildefonso

 

·          CRUZ, Herminio M. — NPC

·          GALVEZ, Edgardo V. — Lakas-CMD

·          VENTURINA, Romeo V. — Aksyon Demokratiko

 

Municipality/City: San Miguel

 

·          BUENCAMINO, Edmundo Jose T. — PMP-KMP

·          DELA CRUZ, Miguelito B. — Lakas-KAMPI

·          SPEECHLY, Evangeline C. — LDP

·          SEVILLA,  Caridad DG. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: San Rafael

 

·          SILVERIO, Ricardo C. — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          VICEO, Jaime Jr. Y. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Santa Maria

 

·          MATEO, Jesus R. — PMP

·          RAMOS, Bartolome D. — Lakas-CMD