Candidates for Mayor

 

Region: IV

Province: Laguna

 

Municipality/City: Alaminos

 

·          BUESER, Samuel Fandialan — Lakas-CMD

·          HERNANDEZ, Demetrio Jr. Paguio — Independent

·          MAMIIT, Artemio Catipon — Independent

·          PAMPOLINA, Lorelei Masa — PDSP

 

Municipality/City: Bay

 

·          RAMOS, Bruno Tolentino — Independent — proclaimed winner

·          RAMOS, Edwin Del Castillo — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Biρan

 

·          PEREZ, Hermis Carlos — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

·          PULMANO, Ben  Arnold Almalel — DGIPP

·          YATCO, Jose Francisco Ruben Ponce — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Cabuyao

 

·          AGUILO, Nila G. — Lakas-CMD

·          ALIMAGNO, Constancio Jr. G. — Aksyon Demokratiko

·          ALIMAGNO, Edgardo G. — PDP- Laban

 

Municipality/City: Calamba City

 

·          LAJARA, Saturnino J. — Lakas-CMD

·          CHIPECO, Jaoquin M. — KNP-LDP — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Calauan

 

·          BERRIS, Beunafrido T. — Lakas-CMD

·          BRION, Ubaldo C. — Independent

·          ILAGAN, Germenegildo M. — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Cavinti

 

·          ESGUERRA, Floro G. — Lakas-CMD

·          PERENA, Glicerio — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Famy

 

·          ACOMULAR, Emmanuel A. — LDP

·          JAMOLIN, Conrado M. — Kampi-LP

·          PANGILINAN, George S. — Lakas-CMD

·          PUΡO, Amadeo T. — Dimasalang

 

Municipality/City: Kalayaan

 

·          DE LA PAZ, Antonio Carreon — Lakas-CMD

·          MAGANA, Emmanuel Cabamalan — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Liliw

 

·          POLISTICO, Jonathan Rosales — Lakas-CMD

·          SULIBIT, Cesar Cordova — LDP

           

Municipality/City: Los Baρos

 

·          KALAW, Antonio Laluces — LDP

·          LAPIS, Francisco Melodillar — LDP-Laban

·          PEREZ, Caesar Pabalate — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Luisiana

 

·          DIWAJON, Estrilleta R. — Lakas-CMD

·          RONDILLA, Manuel R. — LDP

·          RONDILLA, Noel Z. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Lumban

 

·          ANONUEVO, Reynato D. — Lakas-CMD-Dimasalang

·          ELBO, Manolo A. — Lakas-CMD

·          LAGROSA, Mamerta L. — LDP

·          PARAISO, Wilfredo O. — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Mabitac

 

·          AGUILAR, Apollo A. — LDP

·          FANER, Gerardo C. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Magdalena

 

·          AVENTURADO, David Jr. O. — Dimasalang

·          PORCIONCOLA, Leovino T. — LDP

·          REODICA, Teresa Nieva B. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Majayjay

 

·          CUBE, Rey Gregorio L. — Akbayan-Citizen's Action Party

·          MERESTELA, Avelino M. — Dimasalang

·          RODILLAS, Victorino C. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Nagcarlan

 

·          CORALES, Rosendo Rallos — Lakas-CMD

·          CORCEGA, Eliseo Sollorano — Dimasalang

·          MOJADO, Delfin Ortiz — FPJP

 

Municipality/City: Paete

 

·          AFURONG, Elmoise B. — LDP

·          BAGAYANA, Brigido R. — Lakas-Dimasalang

·          BALDEMOR, Charlie — Independent

·          CADAYONA, Emmanuel B. — Lakas-CMD-LP

 

Municipality/City: Pagsanjan

 

·          AFUANG, Abner L. — LDP

·          EJERCITO, Emilio Ramon P. — PMP

·          LIMLENGCO, Petronio C. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Pakil

 

·          CABAΡERO, Fernando DC. — LDP

·          MARTINEZ, Ignacio M. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Pangil

 

·          ACAYLAR, Alfredo M. — Independent

·          MANZANA, Juanita C. — Independent

·          REYES, Jovito D. — Dimasalang

·          VALERA, Agapito Jr. D. — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Pila

 

·          FRAMIL, Rosauro R. — PDSP

·          QUIAT, Wilfredo M. — Lakas-CMD

·          RAMOS, Edgardo A. — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Rizal

 

·          SOMBILLA, William Vista — Lakas-CMD

·          URRIQUIA, Rolen Isleta — LDP

 

Municipality/City: San Pablo City

 

·          AMANTE, Vicente Belen — Laban-LDP-PMP — proclaimed winner

·          AQUINO, Florante Lopez — Lakas-CMD

·          COSICO, Alfredo Becina — FPJP

·          MILLARES, Arsenio Reyes — LP

 

Municipality/City: San Pedro

 

·          GILBUENA, Nicanor Ambayec — PDP- Laban

·          TAYAO, Celedonio Sibulo — NPC

·          VIERNEZA, Felicisimo Almendrala — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Santa Cruz

 

·          CHING, Jaime B. — Lakas-CMD

·          ODEJAR, Florencio C. — Lakas-CMD

·          PANGANIBAN, Domingo G. — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Santa Maria

 

·          CUENTO, Joel E. — LDP

·          NIPAY, Virginia P. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Santa Rosa

 

·          ARCILLAS, Leon Catindig — Lakas-CMD

·          BANIQUED, Bernardo Sr. Gonzales — Independent

·          GONZALES, Roberto Delos Reyes — KAMPI

·          JAMISOLA, Jelito Lasalita — DGIPP

 

Municipality/City: Siniloan

 

·          ACERO, Guillermo de Leon — Lakas-CMD

·          REALEZA, Cenon Concepcion — LDP-Laban

 

Municipality/City: Victoria

 

·          BALAGTAS, Saturnino A. — Independent

·          KAMPITAN, Dwight C. — Laban

·          REBONG, Renato B. — Lakas-CMD