Candidates for Mayor

 

Region: IV

Province: Palawan

 

Municipality/City: Aborlan

 

·          ADIER, Celsa Bediores — Lakas-CMD

·          LIAO, April Grace Ortega — Independent

·          ORTEGA, Arnel Valeriano — PMP

·          PENEYRA, Nelson Palao — LDP-Laban

 

Municipality/City: Agutaya

 

·          MABIGAT, Franco Banzagales — NPC

·          ZABANAL, Rodabaldo Nangit — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Araceli

 

·          PE, Junacho U. — Lakas-CMD

·          RODRIGUEZ, Daniel R. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Balabac

 

·          ASTAMI, Shuaib Juaini — Lakas-CMD

·          DIAZ, Nimfa Magramo — PDSP

·          SULANI, Romel Saik — LP

 

Municipality/City: Bataraza

 

·          GABINETE, Nazario M. — PMP

·          IBBA, Abraham M. — LP

·          NARRAZID, Ibrahim O. — Independent

·          QUITAIN, Presentacion R. — Lakas-CMD

·          SADONGDONG, Antonio Sr. M. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Brooke’s Point

 

·          BENEDITO, Cesareo Jr. Reyes — LP

·          LIM, Wilson Patla — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Busuanga

 

·          ALARCON, Sotero D. — Independent

·          DE JESUS, Eva T. — Lakas-CMD

·          JOVEN, Amadeo Sr. A. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Cagayancillo

 

·          CARCELER, Joel Aludia — Lakas-CMD

·          LANOY, Lourdes Cayao — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Coron

 

·          ENRIQUEZ, Alberto Jr. Gomez — LP

·          REYES, Mario Jr. — Lakas-CMD

·          VENTURA, Rodriguez Nicasio — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Culion

 

·          MARASIGAN, Emiliano Jr. P. —

·          SANCHEZ, Perpetuo B. —

 

Municipality/City: Cuyo

 

·          MALACAD, Mildred Gacayan — PMP

·          ONG, Andrew Lim — Lakas-CMD

·          SANDOVAL, Rowena Limpio — LP

·          VILLAGRACIA, Teodoro Jr. Dela Torre — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Dumaran

 

·          AURELIO, David Genova — Lakas-CMD

·          RODRIGUEZ, Mauel Olorga — NPC

·          SAISON, Jimmy Abdulla — PMP

 

Municipality/City: El Nido (Bacuit)

 

·          BATOY, Ludovico Flores — LP

·          LIM, Edna Gacot — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Kalayaan

 

·          DEL RIO, Lazaro Sales — LP

·          MANTES, Rosendo Lumerio — Lakas-CMD

·          POLICARPIO, Gil Diaz — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Linapacan

 

·          CABIGUEN, Bienvenido R. — NPC

·          FACTUAR, Rolando L. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Magsaysay

 

·          ABREA, Manuel Campo — NPC

·          DELA TORRE, Rommel Llado — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Narra

 

·          DEMAALA, Lucena Diaz — Lakas-CMD

·          ESPERANCILLA, Serafin Villanueva — LP

 

Municipality/City: Puerto Princesa City

 

·          HAGEDORN, Edward Solon — Lakas-NPC — proclaimed winner

·          INIEGO, Aladin Dantayana — Independent

·          LAZO, Santiago Lanson — Independent

·          SOCRATES, Dennis Macalinao — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Quezon

 

·          AURENO, Eddie Driaga — Lakas-CMD

·          CAYAON, Benito Bungay — Independent

·          LAUROS, Rogelio Cubio — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Rizal (Marcos)

 

·          ANIES, Devin M. — Independent

·          BASLAO, Salvador E. — Independent

·          DEGILIO, Samson I. — Lakas-CMD

·          DRILON, Pepito J. — LP

·          MONTAΡO, Nicolas T. — LDP-Laban-KNP

·          TIBAY, Melvin J. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Roxas

 

·          APGAO, Nardo F. — LDP-Laban

·          ENOJAS, Alfredo Jr. B. — NPC

·          SABANDO, Dennis M. — Lakas-CMD

·          SERVANDO, Efren Jr. B. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: San Vicente

 

·          GONZALES, Antonio Villanueva — Lakas-CMD

·          VILLAPANDO, Alejandro Arenque — LP

 

Municipality/City: Sofronio Espaρola

 

·          ABDULPATTA, Ibnuhar Manzul — LP

·          ACOY, Marsito Chan — Lakas-CMD

·          GOMEZ, Zenaida Benitez — Independent

·          NUΡALA, Erlinda Baaco — PMP-LDP

 

Municipality/City: Taytay

 

·          RODRIGUEZ, Roberto V. — Lakas-CMD