Candidates for Mayor

 

Region: VI

Province: Iloilo

 

Municipality/City: Ajuy

 

·          ROJAS, Jett Castor — Lakas-CMD

·          ROJAS, Jose III Tupas — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Alimodian

 

·          ALIPAO, Juanito Tuzon — UGYON

·          ANINO, Ramon Alisla — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Anilao

 

·          BUYCO, Elmer Azucena — Lakas-CMD

·          DEBUQUE, Joel Arandilla — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Badiangan

 

·          AMIGABLE, Donato M. — UGYON

·          BORRO, Arael C. — PMP

·          BORRO, Jerome C. — NPC

·          MAMON, Suzette A. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Balasan

 

·          DUREMDES, Alonso Bataga — Lakas-CMD

·          GANZON, Simeon Buenaflor — LP

 

Municipality/City: Banate

 

·          BACOS, Vicente V. — KAMPI

·          CABANGAL, Carlos Jr., O. — Lakas-CMD

·          SANICO, Jonathan V. — KMP-PMP

 

Municipality/City: Barotac Nuevo

 

·          BELLUGA, Antonio Bela-Ong — NPC

·          HAUTEA, Pedro Bayona — Lakas-CMD

·          SARROSA, Rodolfo Padernal — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Barotac Viejo

 

·          TUPAS, Raul C. — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: Batad

 

·          LARCON, Pedro Arevalo — Lakas-CMD

·          MILITAR, Salvacion Cuenca — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Bingawan

 

·          PALABRICA, Matt P. — UGYON

·          PLAGATA, Ted Peter P. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Cabatuan

 

·          TOBIAS, Eliseo Cabrera — Lakas-CMD

·          YEE, Ramon Cao — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: Caling

 

·          CENTENA, Alex Alcarde — Lakas-CMD

·          LAO, Teodoro Caras — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Carles

 

·          BERNAL, Felipe Jr. B. — Lakas-CMD

·          BUAYA, Ernesto B. — Independent

·          DUMAYAS, Rodolfo Jr. S. — LP

 

Municipality/City: Concepcion

 

·          ALERTA, Migan M. — LDP

·          BANIAS, Raul N. — Lakas-CMD

·          QUIJANO, Mark I. — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Dingle

 

·          ANOTADO, Henry Ortizo — Lakas-CMD

·          SOLINAP, Robin Ospino — KAMPI


Municipality/City: Dueρas

 

·          AUJERO, Hypte Ramos — LDP-Laban

·          LANDAR, Pablo Lamera — Independent

·          PADOJINOG, Reynaldo Aujero — PMP

·          PALMARES, Federico Jr. Catalan — Lakas-CMD

·          PAMA, Robert Martin Uytan — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Dumangas

 

·          DISTURA, Rolando Biaca — Lakas-CMD

·          DUSABAN, Evan Dimzon — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: Estancia

 

·          CORDERO, Rene Santos — LDP

·          INVENTOR, Basilio Jr. S. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Guimbal

 

·          GARIN, Oscar Jr. Serag — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Igbaras

 

·          ESMERALDA, Jaime Ecube — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Iloilo City

 

·          ANG, Vicente Parania — Independent

·          FACULTAD, Victor Villaluz-Lopez — NPC

·          SARABIA, Ma. Rita Bascos — PMP

·          TREΡAS, Jerry Perez — Lakas-CMD — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Janiuay

 

·          BARRANCO, Felix Alfaras — Independent

·          BUSCAR, Mila Nobleza — Independent

·          LOCSIN, Leopoldo Hormillosa — Lakas-CMD

·          MARGARICO, Bienvenido Pedregosa — KAMPI


Municipality/City: Lambunao

 

·          GHELA, Norma Librodo — UGYON

·          MAGNO, Jose Lanado — Independent

·          RAMIREZ, Ignacio Jr. L. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Leganes

 

·          JAEN, Adolfo Espinosa — LDP

·          ROJAS, Enrique Montoro — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Lemery

 

·          ARBAN, Lowel Tuando — UGYON

·          INION, Vicente Degala — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Leon

 

·          CABANA, Romulo Sr. Caguimbay — LP

·          CABARDO, Lorenzo Canillas — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Maasin

 

·          MALONES, Mariano Malificio — Lakas-CMD

·          MONDEJAR, Rene Mandario — NPC

·          REGALADO, Ramon Malaga — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Miagao

 

·          EIMEN. Jose E. — Lakas-CMD

·          FLORES, Gerardo N. — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: Mina

 

·          AHUMADA, Raul P. — Lakas-CMD

·          GRABATO, Rey Bok P. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: New Lucena

 

·          CEREBO, Ricaredo Salcedo — Lakas-CMD

·          MONDEJAR, June Samarista — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: Oton

 

·          ESCANLAR, Victorio Frenie S. — Independent

·          FLORES, Carina V. — Lakas-CMD

·          FLORES, Evaristo L. — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: Passi City

 

·          CHAVEZ, Elyzer Castellano — LP — proclaimed winner

·          PALMARES, Alfredo Estepar — PMP

·          PALMARES, Reuel Lagada — UGYON-LCMD

·          PANES, Necitas Paloma — KAMPI

·          VILLA, Virgilio Sr. Horcabas — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Pavia

 

·          GORRICETA, Arcadio Hitalia — Lakas-CMD

·          GUMBAN, Nelson Gerardino — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Pototan

 

·          CORDERO, Catalino Peρaredondo — UGYON

·          PARCON, Pepito Jurilla — PMP

·          PEΡAFLORIDA, Cipriano Belen — LDP-Laban

·          PEΡAFLORIDA, Tomas Magbanua — LP

·          PEREZ, Pablo Ledesma — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: San Dionisio

 

·          CANONG, Ernesto Basa — Lakas-KAMPI

·          LOPEZ, Khaider King — Lakas-CMD

·          VILLANUEVA, Pio Bullos — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: San Enrique

 

·          PALABRICA, Zafiro Selorio — UGYON

·          PONTE, Rodrigo Palabrica — PMP

·          TUPAS, Rosario Mediatrix Fernandez — KAMPI

 

Municipality/City: San Joaquin

 

·          CERVANTES, Tomas Cervantes — Independent

·          GARIN, Ninfa Serag — Lakas-CMD

·          SIBYA, Ma. Daisy Saρada — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: San Miguel

 

·          GUELOS, Delfin Saul — KAMPI

·          SATORE, Epifanio Altes — Lakas-CMD

·          VILLARICO, Gregorio Salvilla — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: San Rafael

 

·          BALASICO, Ronnie Palencia — LDP

 

Municipality/City: Santa Barbara

 

·          MAQUINO, Isabelo Jaculo — Lakas-CMD

·          SABIDONG, Jone Pineda — UGYON-LP

·          SULLANO, Jessie Gumban — PMP

 

Municipality/City: Sara

 

·          SALCEDO, Jesus Cacao — LDP

·          SALCEDO, Neptali Posadas — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: Tigbauan

 

·          TERRE, Jessie Geraldino — Independent

·          TORRES, Myrna Montealegre — PMP

·          VALENCIA, Dennis Tilos — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Tubungan

 

·          TABAQUIRAO, Victor Tababa — Lakas-CMD

·          TALLEDO, Gorgonio Tamallana — UGYON

 

Municipality/City: Zarraga

 

·          BRAZAS, Gregorio Suelo — Lakas-CMD

·          PERANIA, Dionisio Cabiltas — Independent

·          PINUELA, Gene Franco — PMP

·          SILVEO, Elmer Sonota — UGYON