Candidates for Vice Mayor

 

Region: VII

Province: Cebu

 

Municipality/City: Alcantara

 

·          BASILISCO, Margarito O. — Lakas-CMD

·          PULGO, Toribio T. — Independent

·          YOSORES, Candido L. — Independent/MASA

 

Municipality/City: Alcoy

 

·          DELCIΡA, Felipe C. — Independent

·          DE LOS  SANTOS, Nicomedes A. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Alegria

 

·          MAGALLON, Verna V. — Lakas-CMD

·          RODRIGUEZ, Marcial Jr. Y. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Aloguinsan

 

·          SECUYA, Ernesto T. — Lakas-CMD

·          GACANG, Claudio C. — Independent

·          MARGALLO, Danilo L. — NPC-Alayon

 

Municipality/City: Argao

 

·          KINTANAR, Carla Agapita B. — Independent/MASA

·          SESALDO, Azucena M. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Asturias

 

·          AGRAVANTE, Alexander M. — NPC-Alayon

·          NOEL, Melquiades V. — Lakas-CMD

·          PERALES, Alberto S. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Badian

 

·          CABALLERO, Fructuoso A. — Lakas-CMD

·          EJERCITO, Reuben E. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Balamban

 

·          BENDEBEL, Edmund A. — Lakas-CMD

·          PILAPIL, Marcelo S. — NPC-Alayon

 

Municipality/City: Bantayan

 

·          CESA, Eliseo M. — Alayon Party

·          ESCARIO, Remedios A. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Barili

 

·          DELA ROSA, Leonardo A. — Independent

·          NEMEΡO, Jose Antonio A. — NPC-Alayon Panaghiusa

·          PONSICA, Luisito L. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Bogo

 

·          LEPITEN, Jacinto S. —

·          RODRIGUEZ, Vicente P. —

 

Municipality/City: Boljoon

 

·          AMPER, Renato B. — Independent

·          ESTAVILLA, Edmundo V. — Lakas-CMD

·          MELANO, Jerry B. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Borbon

 

·          SEPULVEDA, Bernard A. — PROMDI

 

Municipality/City: Carcar

 

·          ALDUESO, Teofilo A. — KBL

·          APURA, Nicepuro L. — Independent-MASA

·          APURA, Raul D. — Independent

·          LOFRANCO, Rosalio A. — Promdi

·          MONTESCLAROS, Rogelio T. — Alayon

 

Municipality/City: Carmen

 

·          DAMILES, Al Silvestre B. — Independent-MASA

·          ESCOTON, Virgilio — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Catmon

 

·          JUSAY, Dan M. — NPC

·          MONLEON, Avis G. — Independent-MASA

 

Municipality/City: Cebu City

 

·          AMANTE, Rogelio V. — Independent

·          HOMECILLO, Norberto G. — Kusug

·          NAVARRO, Patricio A. — Independent

·          RAMA, Michael M. — Lakas/BOPK

·          UBANAN, Eleuterio N. — Independent/MDP

 

Municipality/City: Compostela

 

·          ABING, Josephine T. — NPC

·          BENORILLA, Marcelo E. — Independent

·          LAWAS, Ano C. — Lakas-CMD

·          REYES, Luis Jr. T — LP

 

Municipality/City: Consolacion

 

·          ABINALES, Isidoro B. — Lakas-CMD

·          GO, Leo G. — Independent-MASA

 

Municipality/City: Cordova

 

·          SINUGBUHAN, Danilo B. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Daanbantayan

 

·          DIAZ, Mariano P. —

·          MORALDE, Samuel P. —

 

Municipality/City: Dalaguete

 

·          ALCANTARA, Andrade H. — Lakas-CMD

·          LLANOS, Epifanio D. — Independent-MASA

 

Municipality/City: Danao City

 

·          DURANO, Ramon Jr. — — proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Dumanjug

 

·          JUMAO-AS, Abdon A. — Lakas-CMD

·          OPSIMA, Teodulo Q. — Independent

·          VILLAFUERTE, Jorge E. — KBL

 

Municipality/City: Ginatilan

 

·          DINGLASA, Clarito J. — Independent

·          JOMUAD, Nicolas F. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Lapu-Lapu City

 

·          DEGOLLACION, Manuel Jr. T. — Lakas-CMD

·          PATALINGJUG, Felipe Jr. G. — DGIPP

·          PATALINJUG, Norma R. — ALAYON

·          PIDO, Noel H. — Independent

·          WEIGEL, Ernest Luke D. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Liloan

 

·          CAΡETE, Glenn R. — Independent-MASA

·          SURITA, Merelito C. — NPC

·          YUSON, Tomas Sr. P. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Madridejos

 

·          ATIENZA, Virgilio A. — Independent

·          VILLARUEL, Salvador M. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Malabuyoc

 

·          CREUS, Lito Narciso E. — Lakas-CMD

·          QUIΡANOLA, Manolito E. — Independent-MASA

 

Municipality/City: Mandaue City

 

·          RUIZ, Joselito II — ALAYON

·          SENO, Amadeo Jr. V. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Medellin

 

·          RAMIREZ, Ricardo R. — Independent

·          TUMAKAY, Alexander S. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Minglanilla

 

·          CAΡARES, Jeremias L. — Independent-MASA

·          PEΡA, Elanito A. — ALAYON

 

Municipality/City: Moalboal

 

·          CABARON, Oscar G. — Independent

·          POCONG, Felix Jr. Q. — Lakas-NPC

·          REDOBLE, Lui A. — Independent-MASA

 

Municipality/City: Naga

 

·          BASAYA, Dominador Jr. V. — Independent

·          CHIONG, Valdemar M. — ALAYON

·          PATALINGHUG, Eufronio M. — Independent-MASA

·          YABUT, Rolando V. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Oslob

 

·          ABINES, Regino A. — Lakas-CMD

·          DURANGPARANG, Harry L. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Pilar

 

·          BORINAGA, Grace M. — Independent

·          GALUMPAG, Reynaldo M. — Independent-MASA

·          TAJO, Rommel B. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Pinamungajan

 

·          BELLONES, Francisco L. — NPC-ALAYON

·          CERNA, Oscar P. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Poro

 

·          CARCELLAR, Ronald P. — NPC

·          FABROA, Antonio G. — Independent

·          RAMA, Ismael D. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Ronda

 

·          BLANCO, Victoria Y. — Lakas-CMD

·          PATA, Juaquin Z. — NPC-ALAYON

 

Municipality/City: Samboan

 

·          ANGCON, Pepito B. — Independent

·          CAPA, Rogelio M. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: San Fernando

 

·          ENAD, Albero S. — Independent

·          ENAD, Erico S. — Lakas-CMD

·          PROCIANOS, Juvy M. — Independent

·          UMBAY, Cecilia C. — Alayon

 

Municipality/City: San Francisco

 

·          NAGSUBAN, Leah Gemma G. —

·          OBENZA, Avelino S. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: San Remigio

 

·          OLIVAR, Pablito S. — Independent-MASA

·          URSEL, Annabelle L. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Santa Fe

 

·          ESCARLAN, Pablo P. — Independent

·          ESGANA, Jose B. — Lakas-CMD

·          ESPINOSA, Celso A. — Independent-MASA

·          GILBUENA, Eladio C. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Santander

 

·          ABINES, James Arnold O. — Independent

·          WENCESLAO, Marilyn S. — NPC— proclaimed winner

 

Municipality/City: Sibonga

 

·          SANDIGAN, Jocelyn S. — Alayon

·          UYLICO, Gonzalo P. — Abag-Promdi

 

Municipality/City: Sogod

 

·          PREGLO, Cyrus Vincent A. — Independent-MASA

·          QUINIAHAN, Lissa Marie D. — NPC

 

Municipality/City: Tabogon

 

·          DUNGOG, Eusebio A. — Independent-MASA

·          MANLOLOYO, Trinidad Jr. I. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Tabuelan

 

·          MOMO, Silvestre P. — Independent

·          SALUBRE, Graciano S. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Talisay City

 

·          AMPER, Rufino C. — Abag-PROMDI

·          BASILLOTE, Dennis B. — Alayon

·          BELLEZA, Aberdovey V. — Independent— proclaimed winner

·          DE LOS REYES, Johnny V. — Independent

·          EMPACES, Petronilo B. — Independent

 

Municipality/City: Toledo City

 

·          ESPINOSA, Aurelio P. — NPC-Alayon

·          RAMIREZ, Lendon A. — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Tuburan

 

·          EDILLON, Nicolas Jr. Y. — Alayon-Partido Panaghiusa

·          PESIAO, Dominador Jr. P — Lakas-CMD

 

Municipality/City: Tudela

 

·          DIOCAMPO, Marlito — Independent

·          MARATAS, Clint M. — PROMDI